Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tumeremo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tumeremo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tumeremo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,8166,721
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,1636,937
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,0156,845
YaoundeCameroon 8,0775,019
YokoCameroon 8,1505,065
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,0872,540
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4644,638
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,1643,830
YanjiChina 14,3288,903
YichangChina 15,7209,768
YinchuanChina 14,7689,177
YiningChina 13,2018,203
YariguiesColombia 1,363847
YamasaDominican Republic 1,576980
YasicaDominican Republic 1,6871,049
YazdIran 11,9397,419
YakushimaJapan 15,6309,713
YamagataJapan 14,4708,992
YamaguchiJapan 15,2099,451
YokkaichiJapan 14,9519,291
YokohamaJapan 14,7749,181
YonagoJapan 15,0179,332
YonagunijimaJapan 16,45010,222
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 17,15710,661
YeMyanmar 16,62710,332
YolaNigeria 8,1225,047
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 15,2429,471
YurimaguasPeru 2,1901,361
YekaterinburgRussia 11,1756,944
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,5278,406
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,9747,441
Yakima, WaUsa 7,0864,403
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,6455,372
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,3133,923
York, PaUsa 3,9522,456
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,2272,627
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 6,1483,820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -