Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tumeremo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tumeremo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tumeremo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,7399,780
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,57510,921
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5659,672
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,45810,227
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,86011,098
WoomeraAustralia 16,75410,411
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,63411,580
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,0973,168
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,4242,749
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,0645,011
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,4145,228
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,5772,844
Windsor, OnCanada 4,4252,750
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,7853,595
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,2933,911
WillemstadCuraçao 987614
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,2396,362
WajimaJapan 14,6939,130
WakamatsuJapan 14,5639,050
WakayamaJapan 15,0779,369
WakkanaiJapan 13,7168,524
WajirKenya 11,2546,993
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,8975,529
WindhoekNamibia 9,1575,690
WaihiNew Zealand 13,3668,306
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,2178,213
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,2408,227
WaimateNew Zealand 13,4808,377
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,2908,258
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,2748,248
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,3018,265
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,2908,259
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,3188,276
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6148,460
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,2318,222
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,3088,270
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,2728,247
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,1888,195
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,3218,278
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,4638,366
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,3138,273
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,3548,298
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,3328,284
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,3288,282
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,5648,429
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4048,330
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,4198,339
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,4898,382
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,4648,367
WintonNew Zealand 13,6088,456
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,5068,393
WarsawPoland 8,8505,499
WroclawPoland 8,5645,322
WonsanSouth Korea 14,7669,176
Wad MedaniSudan 10,3336,421
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,9936,210
WauSudan 9,8416,115
WaddingtonUk 7,4514,630
Waco, TxUsa 4,5852,849
Wake IslandUsa 13,9708,681
Wakeeney, KsUsa 5,2193,243
Wakefield, NeUsa 5,2023,233
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,7702,343
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,9074,292
Walnut, IlUsa 4,7712,965
Warren, OhUsa 4,2172,621
Warren, PaUsa 4,2272,627
Warrenton, MoUsa 4,5992,858
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,8402,386
Washington, IaUsa 4,8122,990
Washington, InUsa 4,3542,706
Water Valley, MsUsa 4,1702,591
Watertown, NyUsa 4,3192,684
Watertown, SdUsa 5,4113,363
Watertown, WiUsa 4,7962,980
Wauseon, OhUsa 4,4172,745
Waverly, OhUsa 4,1322,568
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,4332,133
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,9582,460
Waynesboro, TnUsa 4,1032,550
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,6942,917
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,6042,861
Wellsburg, WvUsa 4,1242,563
West Chester, PaUsa 3,9142,432
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,9201,815
West Point, GaUsa 3,7492,330
West Point, NyUsa 3,9482,453
White Hall, IlUsa 4,5362,819
Whitestown, InUsa 4,3802,722
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,8162,992
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,9503,076
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,0304,368
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,0392,510
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,6582,273
Williamson, WvUsa 3,9912,480
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,0732,531
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,0283,746
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,9142,432
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,8652,402
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,4402,137
Windsor, IlUsa 4,4742,780
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,0342,507
Winnebago, MnUsa 5,1513,201
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,6824,152
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,3893,349
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,5832,227
Winslow, AzUsa 5,8853,657
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,6712,281
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,9052,427
Wooster, OhUsa 4,2432,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -