Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tumeremo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tumeremo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tumeremo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 6,9354,309
UaupesBrazil 1,013629
UbatubaBrazil 3,8552,396
UberabaBrazil 3,3532,084
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,0204,362
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,5398,413
UpernavikGreenland 7,2914,530
UummannaqGreenland 7,0774,398
UdineItaly 8,2445,123
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1695,076
UenoJapan 14,9859,312
UnzendakeJapan 15,3949,566
UrakawaJapan 13,9908,693
UshibukaJapan 15,4589,606
UtsunomiyaJapan 14,6569,108
UwajimaJapan 15,2729,490
UkmergeLithuania 9,1015,656
UtenaLithuania 9,1535,688
UlaangomMongolia 13,1698,183
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 13,7698,556
UlgiiMongolia 13,1708,184
UliastaiMongolia 13,5338,410
UmnugoviMongolia 13,2308,222
UnderkhaanMongolia 13,8928,633
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 14,8739,242
UfaRussia 11,0246,850
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,3196,413
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 13,3578,300
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,8497,363
Ust-BarguzinRussia 13,2048,205
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,3286,418
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,8827,383
Ust-MajaRussia 12,3607,681
Ust-OlojRussia 11,1736,943
Umm BeninSudan 10,4046,465
UmeňSweden 8,8745,515
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,08910,619
Udon ThaniThailand 16,77210,422
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,58210,304
UrfaTurkey 10,4136,471
UsakTurkey 9,5745,950
Uman’Ukraine 9,5215,916
UzgorodUkraine 8,9385,554
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,0562,520
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 4,3112,679
Urbana, IlUsa 4,4942,793
Urbana, OhUsa 4,2692,653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -