Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tumeremo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tumeremo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tumeremo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,6637,869
ShkoderAlbania 8,7215,420
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6004,723
SaltaArgentina 3,6022,238
San AntonioArgentina 5,3603,331
San LuisArgentina 4,5402,822
San RafaelArgentina 4,7142,929
Santa RosaArgentina 4,8873,037
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,9112,431
SarmientoArgentina 5,9303,685
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5479,661
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5509,663
SalzburgAustria 8,2485,125
SakiAzerbaijan 10,9966,833
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,1986,958
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,1336,918
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,6822,909
SaveBenin 7,0374,373
Santa CruzBolivia 2,7961,737
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,6365,366
SalvadorBrazil 3,3942,109
Santa MariaBrazil 4,1972,608
SantaremBrazil 1,315817
SantosBrazil 3,8422,387
Sao CarlosBrazil 3,5802,224
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,8721,163
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,0141,873
Sao JoaquimBrazil 4,1462,576
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 4,0292,504
Sao LourencoBrazil 3,7282,316
Sao LuisBrazil 2,1951,364
Sao MateusBrazil 3,7372,322
São PauloBrazil 3,7852,352
Sao SimaoBrazil 3,5422,201
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,9951,240
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,0731,910
SerrinhaBrazil 3,2582,025
Sete LagoasBrazil 3,5222,189
SobralBrazil 2,6421,642
SoureBrazil 1,6861,048
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,7681,720
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 4,6182,870
SurubimBrazil 3,3122,058
SadovoBulgaria 9,1665,696
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0315,612
SofiaBulgaria 9,0375,616
SiemreapCambodia 17,20210,689
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,0762,533
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,5364,062
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,2492,640
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,0585,007
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,9894,343
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,4812,784
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,4604,014
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,8813,033
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,3033,296
Scott, SkCanada 6,5924,096
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,7932,978
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,1562,583
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,3542,706
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,6855,397
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,5513,449
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,5353,439
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,0924,407
Smithers, BcCanada 7,8064,851
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,5932,854
Summerside, PeCanada 4,3582,708
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,4023,978
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,4093,983
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3242,687
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,2873,285
SalCape Verde 4,3082,677
SantiagoChile 4,6412,884
SewellChile 4,6962,918
ShanghaiChina 15,7209,769
ShantouChina 16,59510,313
ShenyangChina 14,5399,035
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,2951,426
Simon BolivarColombia 1,466911
San JoseCosta Rica 2,5051,557
SibenikCroatia 8,4325,240
SplitCroatia 8,4745,266
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4715,264
StudsgårdDenmark 8,1245,048
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,6411,020
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,498931
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,563971
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,6541,028
SamanaDominican Republic 1,573977
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,546961
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,6801,044
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,587986
San JuanDominican Republic 1,6571,030
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,464910
SanchezDominican Republic 1,589988
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,6801,044
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,7251,072
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,538956
San GabrielEcuador 1,9621,219
SalloumEgypt 9,2665,758
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,3165,789
SohagEgypt 9,9566,187
St. KatrineEgypt 10,1526,308
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,1141,935
StanleyFalkland Islands 6,5694,082
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,1775,703
StrasbourgFrance 7,8674,889
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,133704
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 844525
SukhumiGeorgia 10,4546,496
SchleswigGermany 8,1275,050
StuttgartGermany 7,9844,961
SamosGreece 9,3695,822
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1475,684
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1375,678
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,6904,157
SiguiriGuinea 5,7473,572
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,0941,922
SzegedHungary 8,7735,452
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5145,291
StykkisholmurIceland 7,0964,409
SagarIndia 14,4798,997
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,5118,396
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,53010,893
SemnanIran 11,7187,282
ShahroudIran 11,8127,340
ShirazIran 11,8767,380
ShannonIreland 6,9144,296
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7844,837
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4235,234
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6185,355
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9644,949
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7994,846
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4505,251
SigonellaItaly 8,3135,166
SassandraIvory Coast 6,1243,805
SagaJapan 15,3379,530
SaigoJapan 14,9389,282
SakaiJapan 15,0099,327
SakataJapan 14,4268,964
SapporoJapan 13,9618,675
SaseboJapan 15,3639,547
SendaiJapan 14,4468,977
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 15,3099,513
ShimonosekiJapan 15,2479,474
ShinjoJapan 14,4228,962
ShionomisakiJapan 15,1339,404
ShirakawaJapan 14,5859,063
ShizuokaJapan 14,8739,242
SumotoJapan 15,0769,368
SuttsuJapan 14,0288,717
SuwaJapan 14,7809,184
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,9043,047
SavannakhetLaos 16,95410,535
SiauliaiLithuania 9,0115,600
SiluteLithuania 8,8925,525
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8965,528
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,5297,785
SalimaMalawi 10,8486,741
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,54611,525
SibuMalaysia 18,71011,627
SanMali 6,2183,864
SegouMali 6,0763,775
SikassoMali 6,1273,808
St. BrandonMauritius 13,5438,416
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,7952,358
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 13,9708,681
SainshandMongolia 14,1508,793
SafiMorocco 6,0533,761
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,8823,655
SittweMyanmar 15,8699,861
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4358,349
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,0114,978
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,9185,542
SaiqOman 12,5877,822
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,4357,727
SurOman 12,7847,944
SialkotPakistan 13,5918,446
SibbiPakistan 13,2288,220
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,8062,365
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,9401,827
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,96611,164
SandomierzPoland 8,8995,530
SniezkaPoland 8,4795,269
SuwalkiPoland 8,9865,584
SzczecinPoland 8,4355,242
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2313,872
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9303,064
San JuanPuerto Rico 1,332828
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,0938,136
Satu MareRomania 8,9845,583
SibiuRomania 9,0825,643
SulinaRomania 9,5275,920
SadrinskRussia 11,3757,068
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,4025,843
SalekhardRussia 10,8216,724
SaratovRussia 10,5556,559
SejmcanRussia 11,6957,268
SelagoncyRussia 11,8297,351
Simusir IslandRussia 13,1498,171
SkovorodinoRussia 13,1808,190
SmolenskRussia 9,5705,947
SociRussia 10,3406,425
SortovalaRussia 9,4075,846
SuntarRussia 12,2927,639
SurgutRussia 11,4587,120
SverdlovskRussia 11,1736,943
SyktyvkarRussia 10,4306,481
St MaartenSaint Martin 1,207750
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,5954,719
SeychellesSeychelles 13,0438,105
SingaporeSingapore 18,13411,268
SliacSlovakia 8,7095,412
SeoulSouth Korea 14,9509,290
SineijuSouth Korea 14,7119,141
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,6524,134
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,0024,351
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,8724,271
SevilleSpain 6,5024,040
SennarSudan 10,3616,438
ShambatSudan 10,2126,346
ShendiSudan 10,2906,395
StenseleSweden 8,7395,430
StockholmSweden 8,7165,416
StorlienSweden 8,4665,261
SundsvallSweden 8,7195,418
SantisSwitzerland 7,9674,951
SongeaTanzania 10,9216,787
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,86710,482
SongkhlaThailand 17,45510,847
Suphan BuriThailand 16,85510,474
Surat ThaniThailand 17,19410,685
SurinThailand 17,04310,591
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,8024,227
SokodeTogo 6,8854,279
SfaxTunisia 7,9164,919
SousseTunisia 7,9204,922
SamsunTurkey 10,1146,285
SiirtTurkey 10,6676,628
SivasTurkey 10,2056,342
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,3177,654
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,9474,317
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,3394,561
SarataUkraine 9,5105,910
SarnyUkraine 9,2415,742
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,8756,137
SumyUkraine 9,8056,093
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3007,644
SaltoUruguay 4,3232,686
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,9154,297
Safford, AzUsa 5,7483,572
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,2522,643
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,1571,962
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 4,5412,822
Saint Paul, NeUsa 5,2023,233
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,1593,206
Salem, InUsa 4,2962,670
Salem, OrUsa 7,2164,484
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 6,2153,862
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,8513,014
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,5882,851
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 6,3833,967
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,9684,330
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 1,332828
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,7844,216
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,3353,315
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,6714,145
Santa Maria, CaUsa 6,7334,184
Santuck, ScUsa 3,7272,316
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,8783,031
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,4352,135
Scott City, KsUsa 5,2363,253
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,6453,508
Scottsburg, InUsa 4,2962,670
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,2514,506
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,2444,501
Sedan, KsUsa 4,8262,999
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,2754,521
Selma, AlUsa 3,8122,369
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,9182,435
Seymour, InUsa 4,2962,670
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,1552,582
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,0433,755
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,3592,709
Sioux City, IaUsa 5,1903,225
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 5,2953,290
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 4,5422,823
Southport, NcUsa 3,4212,126
Sparta, IlUsa 4,4522,767
Spencer, WvUsa 4,0322,505
Spickard, MoUsa 4,8663,024
Spokane, WaUsa 6,9134,296
Spooner, WiUsa 5,1823,220
Springfield, IlUsa 4,5812,847
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,6342,880
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,4316,482
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,2803,281
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 4,5402,821
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,0353,129
Stamford, CtUsa 3,9482,453
State College, PaUsa 4,0642,525
State University, MsUsa 4,0282,503
State University, NmUsa 5,4463,384
Staunton, VaUsa 3,8612,399
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,8093,610
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,7382,944
Stockton, CaUsa 6,8784,274
Storm Lake, IaUsa 5,1323,189
Storrs, CtUsa 3,9822,475
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,5292,815
Summerville, ScUsa 3,4502,144
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,0274,367
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,7302,939
Syracuse, NeUsa 5,0683,149
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,2332,630
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,5847,820
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,214754
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 661411
Santa ElenaVenezuela 303188
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,6883,534
SocotraYemen 12,5357,789
SenangaZambia 9,6736,011
SerenjeZambia 10,3726,445
SeshekeZambia 9,8046,092
SolweziZambia 9,9456,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -