Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tumeremo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tumeremo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tumeremo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 4,2792,659
ReconquistaArgentina 4,0612,524
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,5042,799
Rio GallegosArgentina 6,5944,098
RivadaviaArgentina 3,5032,177
RosarioArgentina 4,4722,779
RichmondAustralia 15,5999,693
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,16810,047
RecifeBrazil 3,4012,113
RemansoBrazil 2,8531,773
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,0451,271
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 3,9052,426
Rio NegroBrazil 3,9212,437
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,0331,885
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,8824,277
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,7033,544
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,2313,872
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,2333,873
Resolute, NtCanada 7,7944,843
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,0954,409
Roberval, QcCanada 4,6952,917
RuoqiangChina 13,9868,691
Rafael NunezColombia 1,584985
RandersDenmark 8,2015,096
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,6901,050
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,6571,030
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,4293,995
RumipambaEcuador 2,1151,314
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,2046,341
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,1966,336
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,0076,219
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,042647
RostockGermany 8,2825,146
RhodesGreece 9,4855,894
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,4264,614
ReykhólarIceland 7,1424,438
ReykjavíkIceland 7,0484,380
RamsarIran 11,4367,107
RashtIran 11,3337,042
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,0544,384
RadicofaniItaly 8,0915,028
Resia PassItaly 8,0485,001
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1725,078
RivoltoItaly 8,2295,113
Rolle PassItaly 8,1365,056
RomeItaly 8,1415,059
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,1175,044
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,2605,133
RumoiJapan 13,8628,614
RigaLatvia 9,0505,624
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,9985,592
RodriguesMauritius 13,9248,652
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,2728,247
RabatMorocco 6,3273,931
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,37910,178
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,3375,802
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,4288,345
RangioraNew Zealand 13,4278,344
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,5278,406
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4938,385
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,2948,261
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3048,267
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,5718,433
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,3998,326
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,1408,166
RivasNicaragua 2,7131,686
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,4168,337
RebolyRussia 9,3905,835
Rostov On DonRussia 10,2516,370
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,4747,130
RagaSudan 9,5755,950
RashadSudan 10,1116,283
RenkSudan 10,3006,400
RumbekSudan 10,0376,237
RanongThailand 17,08810,619
Roi EtThailand 16,94510,530
RizeTurkey 10,4656,503
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,3647,683
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,5325,923
RomnyUkraine 9,7226,041
RovnoUkraine 9,2115,724
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3297,662
RochaUruguay 4,7082,925
Racine, WiUsa 4,7072,925
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,6332,258
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,7463,571
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,7493,573
Reading, PaUsa 3,9452,452
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,0214,363
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,2233,867
Redding, CaUsa 7,0344,371
Redlands, CaUsa 6,4023,978
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,7994,225
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,5202,809
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,7212,312
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,7212,312
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,8262,378
Rochester, MnUsa 5,0653,148
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,2862,664
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 5,2083,236
Rockford, IlUsa 4,7362,943
Rockville, InUsa 4,4362,757
Rockwell City, IaUsa 5,0733,153
Rome, GaUsa 3,8282,379
Roseau, MnUsa 5,6503,511
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,1604,449
Roswell, NmUsa 5,2853,284
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,8142,370
Rushville, IlUsa 4,6752,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -