Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tumeremo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tumeremo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tumeremo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,2767,628
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,46410,231
ParanaArgentina 4,3472,701
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 4,1382,571
PehuajoArgentina 4,8002,983
PergaminoArgentina 4,5812,847
PigeArgentina 4,9943,103
Pilar ObsArgentina 4,3412,697
PosadasArgentina 3,9002,423
PresidenciaArgentina 3,7932,357
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,5502,827
Punta IndioArgentina 4,7642,961
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,26410,728
Port HedlandAustralia 18,56211,534
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9413,071
ParakouBenin 7,0434,377
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,3152,060
ParacatuBrazil 3,1621,965
ParanaBrazil 2,6711,660
ParanaguaBrazil 3,9082,428
ParanaibaBrazil 3,2061,992
ParintinsBrazil 1,222760
ParnaibaBrazil 2,4691,534
Passo FundoBrazil 4,0712,530
Patos De MinasBrazil 3,3132,059
PaulistanaBrazil 2,8321,760
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,1741,972
Pedra AzulBrazil 3,4122,120
PeixeBrazil 2,5831,605
PetrolinaBrazil 2,9731,847
PicosBrazil 2,7301,697
PiraiBrazil 3,8382,385
PirenopolisBrazil 2,9181,813
PompeuBrazil 3,4562,147
Ponta PoraBrazil 3,3762,098
Porto De MozBrazil 1,433891
Porto UniaoBrazil 3,8942,420
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,8071,123
Porto-AlegreBrazil 4,2912,666
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,4581,527
PosseBrazil 2,9041,805
PlevenBulgaria 9,1345,676
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1515,687
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,42910,830
Peace River, AbCanada 7,2884,529
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,1104,418
Penticton, BcCanada 7,1284,429
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,5592,833
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,4222,748
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,5723,463
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,4894,654
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,4842,786
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,6974,783
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,8383,628
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,4684,019
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4964,658
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9954,968
Princeton, BcCanada 6,1633,830
ParronChile 4,7232,935
Puerto AysenChile 5,9673,708
Puerto MonttChile 5,5483,447
Punta ArenasChile 6,7644,203
PingbianChina 15,6859,747
PeralesColombia 1,548962
Pto.CarrenoColombia 680423
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,5871,608
PragueCzech Republic 8,3685,200
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,6321,014
PimentelDominican Republic 1,6171,005
PoloDominican Republic 1,602996
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,6971,055
PichilingueEcuador 2,2061,371
PortoviejoEcuador 2,3041,432
PuyoEcuador 2,0761,290
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9356,174
ParisFrance 7,4964,658
PerpignanFrance 7,3734,581
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,5388,412
Port-GentilGabon 7,8354,869
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,2532,021
PotsdamGermany 8,3175,168
PatrasGreece 8,9125,538
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,7114,792
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,0643,768
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 995618
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,7051,059
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,5891,609
PecsHungary 8,6285,362
PambanIndia 15,2839,497
PuneIndia 14,3348,907
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,87911,110
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,71111,627
PadovaItaly 8,1325,053
Paganella MountainItaly 8,0775,019
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1765,081
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1585,069
PantelleriaItaly 8,0485,001
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0014,972
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8584,883
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1535,067
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2835,147
PiacenzaItaly 7,9574,945
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9914,966
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1525,066
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1685,076
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4065,224
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1335,054
PrizziItaly 8,1835,085
PakseLaos 17,15210,658
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,55010,906
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,3098,270
PlaisanceMauritius 13,3208,277
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,3409,532
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,6985,405
PatheinMyanmar 16,27310,112
PutaoMyanmar 15,5439,658
PyiMyanmar 16,14710,034
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,7709,178
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3818,315
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,2958,262
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,2958,262
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3278,281
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4438,354
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3578,300
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,5361,576
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,5694,703
PohangNorth Korea 15,0669,362
PyongyangNorth Korea 14,8099,203
PadidanPakistan 13,3918,322
PanjgurPakistan 13,0278,095
ParachinarPakistan 13,1638,180
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,0498,109
PeshawarPakistan 13,2728,248
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,85310,473
PilarParaguay 3,8162,371
PiscoPeru 2,8511,772
PiuraPeru 2,5391,578
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,3731,475
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,11911,259
PoznanPoland 8,5715,326
PrzemyslPoland 8,9745,577
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4694,020
PortalegrePortugal 6,4394,001
Porto Portugal 6,4133,985
PavelecRussia 10,0486,244
PecoraRussia 10,5466,553
PermRussia 10,8806,761
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,3177,654
PetrozavodskRussia 9,5915,960
PjatigorskRussia 10,5816,575
PoronajskRussia 13,2938,260
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,1576,311
Providenja BayRussia 10,2926,395
PskovRussia 9,3085,784
PodorSenegal 5,1533,202
PopradSlovakia 8,7915,463
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,1916,333
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,3236,415
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2894,529
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,3979,568
Port SudanSudan 10,6346,608
ParamariboSuriname 713443
PiteňSweden 8,9425,556
PalmyraSyria 10,4306,481
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,0596,251
PhetchabunThailand 16,75510,412
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,66610,356
PhraeThailand 16,54110,279
PhuketThailand 17,21510,698
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,19010,682
Prachin BuriThailand 16,97710,550
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,04510,592
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 369229
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,1094,417
PoltavaUkraine 9,8196,102
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 4,4892,790
PradoUruguay 4,7202,933
Punta Del EsteUruguay 4,7522,953
Palestine, IlUsa 4,4132,742
Pana, IlUsa 4,5092,802
Paoli, InUsa 4,2962,670
Paris, IlUsa 4,4942,793
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,4393,380
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,8152,370
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,8983,665
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,7572,956
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,8082,988
Pawnee City, NeUsa 5,0003,107
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,9324,307
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,7182,311
Peoria, IlUsa 4,6462,887
Perry, OkUsa 4,8172,993
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,8752,408
Philo, OhUsa 4,1722,592
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,9413,692
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,5773,466
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,3312,691
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,3893,349
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,2983,292
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,1372,571
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,9482,453
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,9562,458
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,3812,722
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,3573,950
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,3893,349
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,6332,879
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,1162,558
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,3124,544
Port Arthur, TxUsa 4,2282,627
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,9802,473
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,3124,544
Portage, WiUsa 4,8793,032
Portland, MaineUsa 4,1332,568
Portland, OregonUsa 7,2064,478
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,9203,057
Prescott, ArUsa 4,3902,728
Priest River, IdUsa 6,8934,283
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,7152,308
Princeton, InUsa 4,3342,693
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,9532,457
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 5,5193,430
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 695432
PetaukeZambia 10,4996,524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -