Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tumeremo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tumeremo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tumeremo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,9948,075
NeuquenArgentina 5,1893,224
Nueve De JulioArgentina 4,7542,954
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,3188,897
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,31610,760
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5319,651
NuriootpaAustralia 16,33810,153
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,6061,619
NatitingouBenin 6,9024,289
Nova FriburgoBrazil 3,8822,412
NgaoundereCameroon 8,2625,134
NkoundjaCameroon 7,9714,953
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4763,403
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,4154,608
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,7692,963
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,1753,216
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1445,061
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,5834,091
North Bay, OnCanada 4,6712,903
N’DjamenaChad 8,3765,205
NanchangChina 16,0139,951
NanjingChina 15,6459,722
NanningChina 16,50210,254
NicosiaCyprus 9,9686,194
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,2965,155
NaguaDominican Republic 1,6191,006
NeybaDominican Republic 1,6441,021
NegeleEthiopia 11,1416,923
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,5428,415
NandiFiji 13,5428,415
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,9735,576
NancyFrance 7,7694,828
NantesFrance 7,1614,450
NiceFrance 7,7374,808
NeustrelitzGermany 8,3335,178
NurembergGermany 8,1345,055
NurnbergGermany 8,1315,053
NaxosGreece 9,2395,741
NanortalikGreenland 6,0313,748
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,1353,813
NordGreenland 8,5395,306
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,3703,959
NzerekoreGuinea 5,8573,640
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,6719,117
New DelhiIndia 14,0528,732
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,2805,145
NaganoJapan 14,7159,144
NagasakiJapan 15,4059,573
NagoJapan 16,11110,012
NagoyaJapan 14,9139,267
Naha, OkinawaJapan 16,16110,043
NaraJapan 15,0049,324
NazeJapan 15,8779,866
NemuroJapan 13,7608,550
NiigataJapan 14,5579,046
NikkoJapan 14,6549,106
NobeokaJapan 15,3689,550
NairobiKenya 10,9306,792
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,8256,727
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,0808,128
NidaLithuania 8,8645,508
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,3247,659
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,3687,685
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,7936,707
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,8046,714
NaraMali 5,9583,702
NioroMali 5,7373,565
NemaMauritania 5,9673,708
NouakchottMauritania 5,0653,147
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,6309,091
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2148,211
NelsonNew Zealand 13,4548,361
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,4548,360
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,2528,235
NandaimeNicaragua 2,7421,704
N’GuigmiNiger 8,1525,066
NiameyNiger 6,9754,334
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,8035,470
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,1565,690
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,8605,505
NawabshahPakistan 13,4438,353
NokkundiPakistan 12,8207,966
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 3,1161,936
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,57510,921
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,2556,373
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 13,4968,387
NikolaevRussia 9,6716,009
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,9768,064
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,8067,337
NizneangarskRussia 12,9518,048
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,8677,996
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,8566,746
NovgorodRussia 9,4725,886
NovosibirskRussia 12,3397,667
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,5359,653
No. 6Sudan 10,1336,297
NyalaSudan 9,4435,868
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,87810,488
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,75310,411
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,30310,752
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,52210,267
NarathiwatThailand 17,61310,945
NigdeTurkey 10,0426,240
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,6317,228
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,8486,120
Napoleon, NdUsa 4,4022,736
Napoleon, OhUsa 4,4022,736
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 4,1042,550
Natchez, MsUsa 4,1132,556
Neosho, MoUsa 4,6602,896
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,9712,468
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,9102,429
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,1732,593
New Hampton, IaUsa 4,9883,100
New London, WiUsa 4,8983,044
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,9042,426
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,9232,438
New Ulm, MnUsa 5,1593,206
New YorkUsa 3,9482,453
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,9052,427
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,9212,436
Newark, NjUsa 3,9222,437
Newberry, MiUsa 4,9043,047
Newberry, ScUsa 3,6422,263
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,8783,031
Newnan, GaUsa 3,7492,330
Newport, TnUsa 3,8712,405
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,9346,173
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,6142,246
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 5,2293,250
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,2704,517
North Loup, NeUsa 5,3353,315
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 5,3973,354
Norton, KsUsa 5,2793,280
Norwalk, OhUsa 4,3152,681
NdolaZambia 10,2006,339


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -