Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tumeremo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tumeremo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tumeremo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,2594,511
LuandaAngola 8,4685,262
LuenaAngola 9,2425,743
La PlataArgentina 4,7152,930
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,3002,051
La RiojaArgentina 4,1192,560
LaboulayeArgentina 4,6122,866
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 6,4904,033
Las LomitasArgentina 3,5602,212
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,2759,492
LavertonAustralia 15,7149,765
LearmonthAustralia 18,28711,364
LongreachAustralia 16,73510,399
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,73510,400
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,0289,339
Low HeadAustralia 15,3399,532
LinzAustria 8,3405,183
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,6964,782
LerwickUk 7,6954,781
La PazBolivia 2,7501,709
LavrasBrazil 3,6462,266
LencoisBrazil 3,1301,945
LinharesBrazil 3,7812,350
LondrinaBrazil 3,5902,231
LomBulgaria 9,0225,606
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,5744,085
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,0303,126
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,7764,832
Langara, BcCanada 8,1605,071
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,5463,446
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,6884,156
London, OnCanada 4,4152,744
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,9234,302
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,4944,035
Lytton, BcCanada 7,2904,530
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,3503,325
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,2682,652
LanzhouChina 14,9529,292
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,9679,301
Las GaviotasColombia 1,091678
LimonCosta Rica 2,3891,485
LarnacaCyprus 10,0036,216
LimassolCyprus 9,9536,185
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0566,249
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5815,954
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,0735,017
La RomanaDominican Republic 1,480920
La VegaDominican Republic 1,6451,022
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,524947
LuperonDominican Republic 1,7341,077
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,1461,333
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,3391,453
LuxorEgypt 10,0706,257
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,1651,967
Laucala BayFiji 13,4348,348
LappeenrantaFinland 9,2795,766
Le MansFrance 7,3174,547
LilleFrance 7,6014,723
LyonFrance 7,6044,725
LambarnGabon 7,9994,971
LastourvilleGabon 8,2745,142
LibrevilleGabon 7,8914,904
LeipzigGermany 8,2565,131
LindenbergGermany 8,3855,211
LamiaGreece 8,9715,574
LarissaGreece 8,9675,572
LemnosGreece 9,1925,712
LimnosGreece 9,2065,720
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 997619
LabeGuinea 5,4063,359
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,5106,531
La CeibaHonduras 2,9201,815
La MesaHonduras 3,0221,878
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,7058,517
LudhianaIndia 13,8058,579
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,0975,031
LatinaItaly 8,1705,077
LatronicoItaly 8,4215,233
LecceItaly 8,6025,345
LodwarKenya 10,7446,676
Luang PrabangLaos 16,49910,253
LiepajaLatvia 8,8695,512
LaukuvaLithuania 8,9425,557
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,7914,841
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,8185,480
LabuanMalaysia 18,56711,538
LuqaMalta 8,2675,137
Le LamentinMartinique 813505
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,5103,424
LashioMyanmar 15,9639,919
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,5038,391
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,6168,461
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,4638,366
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,5538,422
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,3128,272
LincolnNew Zealand 13,4208,340
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,3218,278
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,3218,278
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,3218,278
LagosNigeria 7,1454,440
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,1775,081
LillehammerNorway 8,3325,178
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,6378,474
La VictoriaParaguay 3,3122,058
LimaPeru 2,7591,715
LegaspiPhilippines 17,67010,981
LisbonPortugal 6,2763,900
LeninbadRussia 12,7467,920
LevsiRussia 11,2476,989
LungiSierra Leone 5,3123,301
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,3425,184
LanzaroteSpain 5,5503,449
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,9524,320
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,9094,915
LuganoSwitzerland 7,9164,919
LatakiaSyria 10,1836,328
LampangThailand 16,48610,245
LoeiThailand 16,70010,378
Lop BuriThailand 16,86210,478
LomeTogo 6,9204,300
LeemingUk 7,4324,618
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,6964,782
London, EnglandUk 7,4024,600
London-GatwickUk 7,4004,598
LynehamUk 7,2944,532
L’VovUkraine 9,0595,629
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,5345,925
LozovajaUkraine 9,9596,189
LubnyUkraine 9,7046,030
LuckUkraine 9,1665,696
LuganskUkraine 10,1776,324
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 4,9903,101
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,7512,952
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,0752,532
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 4,1722,592
Lake City, FlUsa 3,3812,101
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,2882,665
Laketown, UtUsa 6,1963,850
Lamar, MoUsa 4,7282,938
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,6382,882
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,8793,032
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,0663,770
Langdon, NdUsa 5,7583,578
Laramie, WyUsa 5,7653,583
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,5882,851
Larned, KsUsa 5,0863,161
Las Animas, CoUsa 5,3883,348
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 6,3033,917
Laurel, MdUsa 3,8532,395
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,8653,023
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,0782,534
Le Mars, IaUsa 5,2083,236
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,6592,895
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,7972,981
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,3893,349
Leitchfield, KyUsa 4,1882,603
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,8142,370
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,0362,508
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,8942,420
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,8264,242
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,1652,588
Lexington, MoUsa 4,7972,981
Lexington, VaUsa 3,8442,389
Libby, MtUsa 6,8094,231
Lincoln, NeUsa 5,1083,174
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,8952,420
Lisbon, NdUsa 5,5423,444
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,3812,722
Llano, TxUsa 4,7052,924
Lodgepole, NeUsa 5,5533,451
Long Beach, CaUsa 6,5004,039
Los Angeles, CaUsa 6,5154,048
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 6,5254,055
Los Lunas, NmUsa 5,5373,441
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,6082,242
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 4,2132,618
Louisville, MsUsa 4,0282,503
Loup City, NeUsa 5,2863,285
Lowville, NyUsa 4,2812,660
Lubbock, TexasUsa 5,0723,152
Luling, TxUsa 4,5242,811
Lusk, WyUsa 5,7563,577
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,7902,355
LivingstoneZambia 9,9686,194
LundaziZambia 10,6826,638
LusakaZambia 10,2146,347
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,2116,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -