Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tumeremo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tumeremo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tumeremo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,0558,113
KandaharAfghanistan 12,9548,050
KhostAfghanistan 13,1838,192
KunduzAfghanistan 12,9068,020
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,7294,803
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,38610,804
KlagenfurtAustria 8,3335,178
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,9536,806
KandiBenin 7,0674,392
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,2324,494
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,0773,155
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,0783,155
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,1324,432
Kenora, OnCanada 5,6283,497
Kingston, OnCanada 4,3612,710
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,8115,475
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,7994,847
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,6813,530
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,4362,757
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,2348,224
KashiChina 13,2208,215
KunmingChina 16,0329,963
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6295,362
KhargaEgypt 9,8586,126
KosseirEgypt 10,2156,348
KajaaniFinland 9,2355,739
KuopioFinland 9,2425,743
KuusamoFinland 9,2955,776
KarlsruheGermany 7,9324,929
KasselGermany 8,0525,004
KonstanzGermany 7,9644,949
KumasiGhana 6,6014,102
KalamataGreece 8,9415,556
KerkiraGreece 8,7535,439
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0345,614
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,6884,156
Kap TobinGreenland 7,5494,691
KankanGuinea 5,7343,563
KindiaGuinea 5,3453,321
KissidougouGuinea 5,6513,512
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,2326,358
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,68810,370
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,68910,371
KeszthelyHungary 8,5565,317
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,1584,448
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,3449,535
KotaIndia 14,1548,795
KozhikodeIndia 14,8549,230
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 19,37812,042
KermanIran 12,2437,608
KermanshahIran 11,2226,974
Khoram AbadIran 11,3527,054
KilkennyIreland 7,0074,354
KingstonJamaica 2,0391,267
KagoshimaJapan 15,5109,638
KanazawaJapan 14,7839,186
KaruizawaJapan 14,7329,154
KatsuuraJapan 14,7729,179
KawaguchikoJapan 14,8069,201
KitamiesashiJapan 13,7308,532
KobeJapan 15,0279,338
KochiJapan 15,2039,447
KofuJapan 14,7999,196
KumagayaJapan 14,7169,145
KumamotoJapan 15,3739,553
KumejimaJapan 16,17110,049
KureJapan 15,1679,425
KushiroJapan 13,8448,603
KutchanJapan 13,9988,699
KyotoJapan 14,9769,306
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,8567,989
KitaleKenya 10,7066,653
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4587,120
KufraLibya 9,1465,683
KaunasLithuania 9,0435,619
KlaipedaLithuania 8,8715,512
KybartaiLithuania 8,9755,577
KarongaMalawi 10,7286,666
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,67010,980
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,51811,507
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,80111,062
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,79711,060
KuantanMalaysia 17,91411,132
KuchingMalaysia 18,67911,607
KayesMali 5,5093,423
KeniebaMali 5,5243,433
KidalMali 6,8884,280
KitaMali 5,7163,552
KoutiaMali 6,1493,821
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,2818,874
KisinevMoldova 9,4475,871
KhalkhgolMongolia 13,9098,643
KhatgalMongolia 13,3558,299
KhovdMongolia 13,3208,277
KhujirtMongolia 13,7908,569
KhutagMongolia 13,5278,406
KenitraMorocco 6,3483,945
KalewaMyanmar 15,7209,768
KathaMyanmar 15,7669,797
KawthaungMyanmar 17,08710,618
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,9759,927
KengtungMyanmar 16,22310,081
KhamtiMyanmar 15,5659,672
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,3445,807
KathmanduNepal 14,7369,157
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,8849,249
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,3748,311
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2758,249
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,3068,269
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3308,283
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2728,248
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2508,234
KanoNigeria 7,6714,767
KangnungNorth Korea 14,8929,254
KarasjokNorway 9,1295,673
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,0785,020
KristiansandNorway 8,1215,047
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,2495,126
KhasabOman 12,3367,666
KarachiPakistan 13,3918,321
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3998,327
KhanpurPakistan 13,5148,398
KhuzdarPakistan 13,2108,209
KororPalau 17,61210,944
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,7725,451
KlodzkoPoland 8,5385,306
KoszalinPoland 8,5455,310
KrakowPoland 8,7625,445
KalakanRussia 13,0738,124
KaliningradRussia 8,8335,489
KamenskoeRussia 11,2636,999
KandalaksaRussia 9,4235,856
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,8396,114
KazanRussia 10,5946,583
KemRussia 9,5585,940
KerchRussia 10,0386,238
KhabarovskRussia 13,6018,452
KirenskRussia 12,7187,903
KirovRussia 10,4996,524
KljuciRussia 11,9577,430
KolpasevRussia 12,0527,489
KorfRussia 11,4307,103
KostromaRussia 10,0386,238
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,6666,628
KotlasRussia 10,2456,366
KrasnodarRussia 10,2566,373
KrasnojarskRussia 11,4077,088
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,0326,856
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,5927,825
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,7166,037
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,7726,694
KurganRussia 11,5047,149
KurskRussia 9,8906,146
KyraRussia 13,6608,488
KigaliRwanda 10,2106,345
KoldaSenegal 5,1193,181
KabalaSierra Leone 5,4903,412
KosiceSlovakia 8,8655,509
KimberleySouth Africa 10,0366,236
KimchaekSouth Korea 14,5719,055
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,4749,616
KadugliSudan 9,9796,201
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,0956,273
KassalaSudan 10,6256,602
KhartoumSudan 10,2156,347
KostiSudan 10,2656,379
KalmarSweden 8,5875,336
KaresuandoSweden 9,0055,596
KarlstadSweden 8,4525,252
KristianstadSweden 8,4425,246
KamishliSyria 10,6276,604
KanchanaburiThailand 16,84910,470
Khlong YaiThailand 17,27610,735
Khon KaenThailand 16,85510,474
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,01210,571
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,94510,530
KairouanTunisia 7,8714,891
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,2446,366
KarsTurkey 10,6886,641
KastamonuTurkey 9,9056,155
KayseriTurkey 10,0966,274
KonyaTurkey 9,8576,125
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,8677,374
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,4717,749
KinlossUk 7,4584,635
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,9246,167
KievUkraine 9,5255,919
KirillovkaUkraine 9,9926,209
KirovogradUkraine 9,6676,007
KlepininoUkraine 9,8646,129
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,7936,085
Kovel’Ukraine 9,1075,659
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,7496,058
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,5552,831
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,7184,175
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,8673,024
Keene, NhUsa 4,1022,549
Kenton, OhUsa 4,3612,710
Kenton, OkUsa 5,3363,316
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,8891,795
Kimball, NeUsa 5,6263,496
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,6145,974
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,8933,040
Kinston, NcUsa 3,5142,183
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,0414,376
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,9132,431
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,3835,831
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,7436,055
KabompoZambia 9,7326,048
KabweZambia 10,2016,339
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,2046,341
KafirondaZambia 10,1386,300
KaomaZambia 9,8156,099
KasamaZambia 10,4326,482
KasempaZambia 9,9086,157
KawambwaZambia 10,2036,340
KaroiZimbabwe 10,3556,435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -