Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tumeremo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tumeremo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tumeremo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,0238,093
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,1598,177
JuninArgentina 4,6542,892
JacarezinhoBrazil 3,6092,243
JacobinaBrazil 3,1011,927
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,9521,834
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,3552,085
Joao PinheiroBrazil 3,2472,018
Juiz De ForaBrazil 3,7872,353
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,8074,230
JiuquanChina 14,3908,942
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,5161,564
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,6471,024
JimaniDominican Republic 1,6651,035
JoensuuFinland 9,3425,805
JokioinenFinland 9,0265,609
JyvskylFinland 9,1415,680
JakobshavnGreenland 6,9264,304
JulianehbGreenland 6,0773,776
JagdalpurIndia 15,0549,355
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,71511,630
JerusalemIsrael 10,2036,340
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,6741,662
JosNigeria 7,7274,802
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,9594,946
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,9724,954
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,3458,292
JhelumPakistan 13,5018,390
JiwaniPakistan 12,9028,017
JuliacaPeru 2,7071,682
JakutskRussia 12,2487,611
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,6896,642
JenisejskRussia 12,3327,663
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,6838,503
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,5288,407
JamestownSaint Helena 6,6554,136
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,7946,707
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,2466,989
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,3336,421
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,4684,020
JubaSudan 10,2746,384
JokkmokkSweden 8,8795,518
JönköpingSweden 8,4705,264
Jonkoping ASweden 8,4655,260
JendoubaTunisia 7,7634,824
JerbaTunisia 7,9174,919
JerseyUk 7,1934,470
JaltaUkraine 9,8826,141
Jackson, MsUsa 4,0612,523
Jackson, TnUsa 4,2032,612
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,3312,070
Jacksonville, IlUsa 4,6132,867
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,0622,524
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,3385,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -