Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tumeremo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tumeremo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tumeremo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,7734,830
In SalahAlgeria 7,0664,391
InnsbruckAustria 8,1175,044
IbiriteBrazil 3,5852,228
IguatuBrazil 2,8891,795
IlheusBrazil 3,4832,164
ImperatrizBrazil 2,1051,308
IndaialBrazil 4,0252,501
IpameriBrazil 3,1411,952
IraiBrazil 3,9352,445
IreceBrazil 2,9951,861
ItaberabaBrazil 3,2041,991
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,208750
ItaitubaBrazil 1,422884
ItamarandibaBrazil 3,4632,152
ItaperunaBrazil 3,8222,375
ItapevaBrazil 3,7332,320
ItirucuBrazil 3,3042,053
ItuacuBrazil 3,2342,010
IvinhemaBrazil 3,3942,109
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3395,182
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,8653,645
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,5215,295
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,3033,917
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,2805,145
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,2402,013
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,4283,994
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,1234,426
ImbertDominican Republic 1,7011,057
IzobambaEcuador 2,0791,292
IsmailiaEgypt 9,9466,181
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,1051,929
IoanninaGreece 8,8305,487
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,9274,304
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,5564,695
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,2918,881
IranshahrIran 12,7097,897
IstranaItaly 8,1535,066
IidaJapan 14,8439,224
IizukaJapan 15,2859,498
IrakoJapan 14,9629,297
IriomotejimaJapan 16,44110,217
IrozakiJapan 14,8919,253
IshigakijimaJapan 16,44510,219
IshinomakiJapan 14,4128,956
IwamizawaJapan 13,9288,655
IzuharaJapan 15,2649,485
IrbidJordan 10,2496,369
IfraneMorocco 6,4544,011
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,5958,448
IlorinNigeria 7,2654,515
InchonNorth Korea 14,9669,300
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,8735,514
IslamabadPakistan 13,4118,334
IquitosPeru 1,8021,120
IloiloPhilippines 17,96411,163
IasiRomania 9,3445,806
IcaRussia 12,2367,604
IlirnejRussia 10,8536,744
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 13,1608,178
IrkutskRussia 13,2558,237
Ivdel’Russia 10,9406,798
IbizaSpain 7,1594,449
IspartaTurkey 9,6866,019
IstanbulTurkey 9,5215,916
IzmirTurkey 9,3845,831
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,0945,651
IzmailUkraine 9,4545,875
Imperial, NeUsa 5,4813,406
Independence, KsUsa 4,8042,985
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,2592,647
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 4,3732,717
Indianola, IaUsa 4,9383,069
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,4813,406
Inverness, FlUsa 3,2342,010
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 5,0033,109
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,9983,106
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,1772,596
IsokaZambia 10,5946,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -