Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tumeremo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tumeremo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tumeremo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,5137,776
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,4664,640
HuamboAngola 8,8155,478
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,45011,465
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,1559,417
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,1609,421
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,87110,484
Horta, FaialAzores 4,7812,971
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,5495,312
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,1582,584
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,1842,600
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,3782,721
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1183,180
Harrow, OnCanada 4,4002,734
Hay River, NtCanada 7,4364,621
Hope, BcCanada 7,2534,507
HaikouChina 16,84710,469
HailarChina 13,7268,530
HamiChina 13,8948,634
HetanChina 13,6518,483
HavanaCuba 2,8381,764
Hato MayorDominican Republic 1,527949
HigueyDominican Republic 1,481920
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,6851,047
HelwanEgypt 9,8726,135
HurguadaEgypt 10,1446,304
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,5164,670
HelsinkiFinland 9,0865,646
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,1065,658
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,1625,694
HamburgGermany 8,1375,056
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,1365,056
HannoverGermany 8,0925,028
HelgolandGermany 8,0144,980
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,1005,034
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2355,739
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,6584,137
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,1096,282
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,3786,449
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,3034,538
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,8239,211
HaifaIsrael 10,1656,317
HaboroJapan 13,8198,587
HachijojimaJapan 14,9929,316
HachinoheJapan 14,2008,824
HagiJapan 15,1849,436
HakodateJapan 14,1058,765
HamadaJapan 15,1139,391
HamamatsuJapan 14,9249,274
HikoneJapan 14,9309,278
HimejiJapan 15,0349,342
HiradoJapan 15,3469,536
HirooJapan 13,9558,671
HiroshimaJapan 15,1539,416
HitaJapan 15,3139,516
HitoyoshiJapan 15,4349,591
HunLibya 8,3905,214
HomboriMali 6,5594,076
HomalinMyanmar 15,6179,705
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,49010,247
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,4368,349
HighbankNew Zealand 13,4808,377
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,5728,434
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,5878,443
HororataNew Zealand 13,4628,365
HyderabadPakistan 13,4918,384
HuanucoPeru 2,5121,561
HelPoland 8,7205,419
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 13,5988,450
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,2997,021
HatangaRussia 11,1226,911
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,5276,542
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,6624,140
HailSaudi Arabia 10,9156,783
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,6355,366
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,4559,604
HaejuSouth Korea 14,9209,272
HyesanSouth Korea 14,5129,018
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,6049,697
HalaibSudan 10,5266,541
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,5426,551
HudeibaSudan 10,3296,418
HaparandaSweden 9,0665,634
HarnosandSweden 8,7455,434
HamaSyria 10,2796,388
HassakahSyria 10,6006,587
Hua HinThailand 16,99710,562
HakkariTurkey 10,8316,731
Hull, EnglandUk 7,4894,653
HersonUkraine 9,7236,042
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,2795,766
Hallettsville, TxUsa 4,4512,766
Hanover, NhUsa 4,2082,615
Harrisburg, IlUsa 4,3962,732
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,9672,465
Hart, MiUsa 4,7262,937
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,0072,490
Hartington, NeUsa 5,2623,270
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,5922,232
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,6693,523
Hays, KsUsa 5,1463,198
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,0334,371
Hebron, NeUsa 5,1383,193
Helena, MtUsa 6,4844,029
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,2872,664
Henderson, NcUsa 3,6082,242
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,7272,316
Hermit, CoUsa 5,7023,543
Hernando, MsUsa 4,2272,627
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,7412,325
Highmore, SdUsa 5,5343,439
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,8782,410
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4,4742,780
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,5002,796
Holly, CoUsa 5,3123,301
Homer, AkUsa 9,3115,786
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,5132,804
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 4,2132,618
Horton, KsUsa 4,9453,073
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,6693,523
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,8912,418
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,6962,918
Houma, LaUsa 3,9362,446
Houston, TexasUsa 4,3412,698
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,0532,518
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,9942,482
Huron, SdUsa 5,4433,382
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,60910,943
HarareZimbabwe 10,5286,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -