Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tumeremo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tumeremo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tumeremo with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,1118,147
GhazniAfghanistan 13,0518,110
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,2554,508
General PicoArgentina 4,7872,975
GualeguaychuArgentina 4,4912,791
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,4823,407
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,3999,569
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,59010,931
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,78811,053
GrazAustria 8,4225,233
GancaAzerbaijan 10,9496,804
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,0626,874
GomelBelarus 9,5285,921
GrodnoBelarus 9,0595,629
GaranhunsBrazil 3,2972,049
GoianiaBrazil 2,9841,854
GoiasBrazil 2,8671,781
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,6102,243
GrajauBrazil 2,2121,374
GuairaBrazil 3,5762,222
GuaramirangaBrazil 2,8041,743
GuaratingaBrazil 3,5982,236
GarouaCameroon 8,2225,109
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,6762,905
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,1803,840
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,3894,592
Golden, BcCanada 7,0324,370
Goose, NfCanada 5,1183,180
Gore Bay, OnCanada 4,7442,948
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,3224,550
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,2042,612
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,4572,770
GanzhouChina 16,30710,134
GuangzhouChina 16,57710,301
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 1,6681,037
GuayaquilEcuador 2,3001,429
GonderEthiopia 10,7866,703
GourdonFrance 7,3094,542
GrenobleFrance 7,6524,755
GeisenheimGermany 7,9214,922
GorlitzGermany 8,4295,238
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5114,046
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,2722,033
GeorgetownGuyana 368229
GoaIndia 14,4758,995
GuwahatiIndia 15,2969,505
GelaItaly 8,2505,127
GenoaItaly 7,8794,896
GhediItaly 8,0084,976
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,5015,283
GrazzaniseItaly 8,2635,135
GrossetoItaly 8,0324,991
GrottaglieItaly 8,5405,307
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,8754,894
GuidoniaItaly 8,1605,071
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,1273,807
GifuJapan 14,8989,258
GaoMali 6,7354,185
GuamMariana Islands 16,30910,135
GuadalajaraMexico 4,7402,946
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,5402,821
GuaymasMexico 5,6703,523
GaluutMongolia 13,7408,538
GemertNetherlands 7,8034,849
GisborneNew Zealand 13,1488,171
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,1478,170
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,5458,417
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,3648,305
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,5678,431
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,2468,231
GayaNiger 7,1204,424
GardermoenNorway 8,3445,185
GeiloNorway 8,1985,095
GdanskPoland 8,7055,409
GalatiRomania 9,3895,835
Gor’KijRussia 10,2606,376
GorznyjRussia 10,8146,720
GridinoRussia 9,5485,933
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,9747,441
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,2324,494
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,3444,564
GijonSpain 6,7344,185
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,6205,978
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,5436,552
GoteborgSweden 8,3435,184
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,3375,181
GothenburgSweden 8,3435,184
GunnarnSweden 8,7635,446
GenevaSwitzerland 7,7064,789
GabesTunisia 7,8554,881
GafsaTunisia 7,7424,811
GiresunTurkey 10,2936,396
GoztepeTurkey 9,5275,920
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,8087,338
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,7487,300
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,3314,555
GajvoronUkraine 9,4975,902
GeniceskUkraine 9,9016,153
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,9562,458
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,5325,923
Galva, IlUsa 4,7072,925
Galveston, TxUsa 4,2592,647
Geneva, NeUsa 5,2023,233
Genoa, NeUsa 5,2023,233
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,2153,862
Glenville, WvUsa 4,0182,497
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,1712,592
Golconda, NvUsa 6,6214,115
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,5502,206
Goodland, KsUsa 5,3643,333
Gothenburg, NeUsa 5,3403,318
Grafton, NdUsa 5,6293,498
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 4,0652,526
Grand Island, NeUsa 5,2213,244
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 5,8743,650
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 4,6042,861
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,1324,432
Gravette, ArUsa 4,6552,892
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,4844,029
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 4,8743,029
Greenfield, InUsa 4,3802,722
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,9562,458
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,7132,307
Greensburg, KyUsa 4,1312,567
Greenville, MsUsa 4,1752,594
Greenville, OhUsa 4,3262,688
Greenville, PaUsa 4,1732,593
Greenville, TxUsa 4,5792,846
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,7312,319
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,6682,279
Griggsville, IlUsa 4,6352,881
Groton, CtUsa 3,8902,417
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,9795,580
GuanareVenezuela 932579
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,031641
GuiriaVenezuela 377235


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -