Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tumeremo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tumeremo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tumeremo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,9978,077
FarahAfghanistan 12,6027,831
FormosaArgentina 3,7412,325
ForrestAustralia 17,21610,698
FrancistownBotswana 10,1936,334
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,4522,145
FloraniaBrazil 3,1131,935
FlorestaBrazil 3,0921,921
FlorianoBrazil 2,5741,600
FlorianopolisBrazil 4,1192,560
FormosaBrazil 2,9771,850
FortalezaBrazil 2,8181,751
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 3,7272,316
FrancaBrazil 3,4552,147
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,3773,963
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,0944,408
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,9744,334
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6864,776
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,7354,185
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7424,811
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,2094,480
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,4754,645
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,3204,549
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,3262,688
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,3172,682
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,3033,917
FayaChad 8,7705,450
FamagustaCyprus 10,0276,231
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,0765,019
FarafraEgypt 9,5845,956
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,3805,207
FichtelbergGermany 8,2805,145
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,9734,954
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,8795,517
FrederikshbGreenland 6,1603,828
FaranahGuinea 5,5773,465
FalconaraItaly 8,2275,113
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,0575,007
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,3895,213
FonniItaly 7,8474,877
FrontoneItaly 8,1765,080
FrosinoneItaly 8,2035,098
FukauraJapan 14,2528,856
FukueJapan 15,4369,592
FukuiJapan 14,8539,230
FukuokaJapan 15,3019,508
FukushimaJapan 14,5139,018
FukuyamaJapan 15,1229,397
FushikiJapan 14,7479,164
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,8868,007
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,2197,593
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,2017,582
FunchalMadeira 5,3833,345
Fort De FranceMartinique 815506
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,4834,029
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2095,101
FaroPortugal 6,3143,924
FerganaRussia 12,8748,000
FreetownSierra Leone 5,3123,301
FalunSweden 8,5985,343
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,5264,677
FeodosijaUkraine 9,9666,193
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,1045,658
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 5,0903,163
Fairfield, IaUsa 4,8122,990
Fairmont, MnUsa 5,1593,206
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,5373,441
Farmington, MeUsa 4,2732,655
Farmington, MnUsa 5,1783,217
Farmington, MoUsa 4,4602,772
Faulkton, SdUsa 5,5443,445
Fayette, IaUsa 4,9653,085
Fayetteville, ArUsa 4,5942,855
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,5642,215
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,3122,058
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,3302,070
Fillmore, UtUsa 6,1703,834
Findlay, OhUsa 4,3482,702
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 5,9713,710
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 4,5262,812
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 4,8303,002
Fort Collins, CoUsa 5,6833,531
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 5,0843,159
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 5,5703,461
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,0421,890
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,7972,981
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,5782,845
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 4,4232,748
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,6402,883
Framingham, MaUsa 4,0132,494
Frankfort, KyUsa 4,1552,582
Franklin, LaUsa 4,0652,526
Franklin, PaUsa 4,1732,593
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,7552,334
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,7164,173
Fullertonese, NdUsa 5,5423,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -