Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tumeremo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tumeremo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tumeremo with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,1424,438
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,5464,689
EsquelArgentina 5,6713,524
EzeizaArgentina 4,6932,916
East SaleAustralia 15,5449,659
Esperance (po)Australia 17,04510,592
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,04510,592
EssendonAustralia 15,7159,765
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 3,8652,402
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 4,3132,680
EspinosaBrazil 3,2171,999
Earlton, OnCanada 4,7862,974
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,9224,301
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,9334,308
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,9314,307
Edson, AbCanada 7,1064,416
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,7444,812
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,8114,232
Estevan, SkCanada 6,0553,763
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,9144,918
Eureka, NtCanada 8,1855,086
ErlianChina 14,3118,893
El CaranoColombia 1,6851,047
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,4965,280
El CercadoDominican Republic 1,6731,040
El SeyboDominican Republic 1,514941
El ArishEgypt 10,0886,269
El TorEgypt 10,1206,288
ErfurtGermany 8,1515,065
EssenGermany 7,8864,900
EsfahanIran 11,6877,263
EilatIsrael 10,2216,352
EsashiJapan 14,1248,777
EldoretKenya 10,7436,676
ErdenemandalMongolia 13,5848,441
EssaouiraMorocco 5,9803,716
EeldeNetherlands 7,9044,911
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,2398,227
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,4458,355
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,8731,785
EnuguNigeria 7,6104,729
EncarnacionParaguay 3,8942,419
EvoraPortugal 6,3733,961
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 13,7758,560
EkimcanRussia 13,1658,181
Elat’MaRussia 10,1756,323
ElistaRussia 10,6006,587
ErbogacenRussia 12,3367,666
EssejRussia 11,4957,143
Ed DueimSudan 10,2166,349
El FasherSudan 9,4725,886
El GeneinaSudan 9,1635,694
El ObeidSudan 10,0046,217
El ShowakSudan 10,5796,574
En NahudSudan 9,8176,100
EdirneTurkey 9,3055,782
ErzincanTurkey 10,4166,472
ErzurumTurkey 10,5476,554
EskisehirTurkey 9,6606,003
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,6877,263
EntebbeUganda 10,4376,486
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,3944,595
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,3754,583
East Tawas, MiUsa 4,6342,880
Eastman, GaUsa 3,5382,199
Eastport, MeUsa 4,2172,621
Ekalaka, MtUsa 5,9453,694
El Dorado, KsUsa 4,9403,070
El Paso, TexasUsa 5,3853,346
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,9662,465
Elko, NvUsa 6,5204,052
Ellsworth, KsUsa 5,0753,153
Elmira, NyUsa 4,1632,587
Ely, NevadaUsa 6,3873,969
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,3232,687
Erie, PaUsa 4,2842,662
Eskridge, KsUsa 4,9343,066
Eugene, OrUsa 7,2094,480
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 4,6022,859
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,1954,471
Eureka, SdUsa 5,6633,519
Evanstone, WyUsa 6,1603,828
Evansville, InUsa 4,3092,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -