Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tumeremo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tumeremo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tumeremo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,7444,812
DjelfaAlgeria 7,2404,499
DavisAntarctica 12,5847,820
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,11911,259
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,54811,526
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,58310,926
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8569,853
DhakaBangladesh 15,4229,583
D’UccleBelgium 7,6924,780
DiamantinaBrazil 3,4512,144
DiamantinoBrazil 2,4751,538
DouradosBrazil 3,3632,090
DoualaCameroon 7,8784,896
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,7882,975
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,0213,742
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,4224,612
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,0785,020
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,6762,906
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,8594,263
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,7382,944
Dryden, OnCanada 5,5513,450
DuianChina 14,7189,146
DubrovnikCroatia 8,6055,347
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,4187,095
DajabonDominican Republic 1,7591,093
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,6441,022
DabaaEgypt 9,5805,953
DakhlaEgypt 9,7016,028
DijonFrance 7,6524,755
DresdenGermany 8,3475,187
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,1315,053
DebrecenHungary 8,8885,523
DalatangiIceland 7,4294,616
DaltonganjIndia 14,9029,260
DarbhangaIndia 14,8909,253
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,3889,562
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,3939,565
DumkaIndia 15,1339,404
DwarkaIndia 13,7018,514
DezfulIran 11,4027,085
DublinIreland 7,1104,418
DecimomannuItaly 7,8134,855
DobbiacoItaly 8,1755,080
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,2603,890
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2346,359
DagorettiKenya 10,9316,793
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,2185,728
DedzaMalawi 10,8206,724
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,1818,812
DashbalbarMongolia 13,6818,501
DaweiMyanmar 16,74510,405
De BiltNetherlands 7,7844,837
De KooyNetherlands 7,7814,835
Den HelderNetherlands 7,7804,835
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,2578,238
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,4548,360
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5778,437
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,4888,382
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,4678,369
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,1575,069
DalbandinPakistan 12,9628,055
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,3518,296
DirPakistan 13,2168,213
DroshPakistan 13,1888,195
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,40710,817
DohaQatar 11,9267,411
DorohoiRomania 9,2455,745
Dikson IslandRussia 10,6436,614
DudinkaRussia 11,1336,918
DzardzanRussia 11,5507,177
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,7597,307
DakarSenegal 4,8593,020
DaruSierra Leone 5,5743,463
DurbanSouth Africa 10,6426,613
DamazinSudan 10,4716,507
DongolaSudan 9,9436,179
DamascusSyria 10,2926,396
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,2936,396
Deir EzzorSyria 10,5776,573
DusanbeTajikistan 12,7767,939
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,2727,005
DjerbaTunisia 7,9164,919
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,5186,536
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,3894,592
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,2504,505
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,8676,132
DonetskUkraine 10,0826,265
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2867,635
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,8062,365
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,8442,388
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,6222,872
Danville, IlUsa 4,4942,793
Darlington, ScUsa 3,5612,213
Davenport, WaUsa 6,9574,323
David City, NeUsa 5,1603,207
Dayton, OhUsa 4,2672,652
Dayton, WaUsa 6,8924,283
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,6682,279
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,4614,015
Decatur, IlUsa 4,5532,829
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,7982,981
Delaware, OhUsa 4,2212,623
Delphine, InUsa 4,5202,809
Denton, MdUsa 3,8142,370
Denver, ColoradoUsa 5,6243,495
Des Moines, IowaUsa 4,9553,079
Deseret, UtUsa 6,2263,869
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,4763,403
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,4392,759
Dickson, TnUsa 4,1452,576
Dillon, MtUsa 6,4794,026
Dixon, IlUsa 4,7712,965
Dodge City, KsUsa 5,1443,197
Dover, DeUsa 3,8142,370
Dover, TnUsa 4,1792,597
Dublin, TxUsa 4,6712,903
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,8433,009
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,2793,280
Duquoin, IlUsa 4,3962,732
Durham, NhUsa 4,0782,534
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,1853,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -