Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tumeremo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tumeremo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tumeremo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,7987,953
ChlefAlgeria 7,0974,410
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,5664,702
CeresArgentina 4,1352,570
ChamicalArgentina 4,2202,622
ChepesArgentina 4,3312,691
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,9333,687
ConcordiaArgentina 4,3082,677
CórdobaArgentina 4,3042,675
Cordoba ObsArgentina 4,3132,680
CorrientesArgentina 3,8752,408
CairnsAustralia 16,87710,488
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6059,697
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,99211,180
CedunaAustralia 16,84010,465
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,39710,189
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,22510,704
Cobar MoAustralia 16,11210,012
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,22410,703
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5999,694
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,14110,652
ChittagongBangladesh 15,6189,705
CharnocksBarbados 676420
CotonouBenin 7,0434,376
C. ItapemirimBrazil 3,8392,386
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 3,9752,470
CabroboBrazil 3,0171,875
CaceresBrazil 2,6291,634
CaetiteBrazil 3,1551,961
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,2632,027
Campo GrandeBrazil 3,1751,973
Campo MouraoBrazil 3,6232,251
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 3,7602,336
Campos SalesBrazil 2,8261,756
CanavieirasBrazil 3,5582,211
CaparaoBrazil 3,7622,338
CapinopolisBrazil 3,1701,970
CaratingaBrazil 3,6802,287
CaravelasBrazil 3,7002,299
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,0731,909
CarolinaBrazil 2,2481,397
Castro, ParanáBrazil 3,7772,347
CataguasesBrazil 3,7902,355
CatalaoBrazil 3,1981,987
CatanduvaBrazil 3,4432,140
CaxiasBrazil 2,4221,505
Caxias Do SulBrazil 4,2012,610
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,2272,006
Cel. PachecoBrazil 3,7742,345
ChapecoBrazil 3,9432,451
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,2361,390
CipoBrazil 3,2592,025
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,1931,363
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,5322,195
CordeiroBrazil 3,8682,404
CorrentinaBrazil 2,9541,836
CorumbaBrazil 2,9661,843
CoximBrazil 2,9611,840
CrateusBrazil 2,6911,672
CuiabaBrazil 2,6081,621
CuritibaBrazil 3,8692,404
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,8374,249
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,5624,699
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,5324,681
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,5994,101
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,8144,234
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,0183,740
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,2605,133
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,7734,830
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,9764,956
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,1763,216
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,9894,343
Chapais, QcCanada 4,8863,036
Charlo, NbCanada 4,5472,826
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,3322,692
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,3382,696
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,5554,695
Chatham, NbCanada 4,4312,753
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,6584,137
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,4123,363
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,1483,199
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,3563,950
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,0965,031
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,0444,377
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,7944,222
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,9563,080
Comox, BcCanada 7,4994,660
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,4824,649
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,5614,077
Coronation, AbCanada 6,7294,182
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,8794,275
ChicoChile 6,0773,776
ChillanChile 5,0043,109
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,0493,137
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,9742,470
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,9953,726
Curico-General FreireChile 4,8112,989
ChangchunChina 14,2858,877
ChangduChina 15,1729,428
ChangshaChina 16,0159,952
ChengduChina 15,5149,641
ChongqingChina 15,7279,773
Camilo DazaColombia 1,222759
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,3485,188
CamagueyCuba 2,3631,469
CasablancaCuba 2,8461,768
ChebCzech Republic 8,2355,117
CopenhagenDenmark 8,3375,181
CabreraDominican Republic 1,6461,023
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,6321,014
CotuiDominican Republic 1,6111,001
CanarEcuador 2,2281,385
CairoEgypt 9,8756,136
CaenFrance 7,3124,544
ChateaurouxFrance 7,3934,594
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,041647
CocobeachGabon 7,9044,911
CologneGermany 7,8754,894
ChiosGreece 9,2965,777
CorfuGreece 8,7535,439
ConakryGuinea 5,2643,271
CatacamasHonduras 2,7991,739
CholutecaHonduras 2,8881,795
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,2149,454
CherrapunjiIndia 15,3769,555
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,3769,555
ChahbaharIran 12,7827,943
ClaremorrisIreland 6,9624,326
ClonesIreland 7,0904,406
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,0174,360
CorkIreland 6,9004,288
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,8984,286
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,8204,859
CameriItaly 7,8854,900
CampobassoItaly 8,3155,167
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8844,899
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8574,882
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7754,832
Cape MeleItaly 7,8194,859
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3585,194
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3265,174
CerviaItaly 8,1495,064
CiampinoItaly 8,1465,062
Cimone MountainItaly 8,0224,985
Cisa PassItaly 7,9664,950
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0865,025
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,1665,075
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3295,175
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5085,287
ChibaJapan 14,7389,158
ChichibuJapan 14,7459,163
ChichijimaJapan 15,4219,583
ChoshiJapan 14,6919,129
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2346,359
ChilekaMalawi 10,9096,779
ChitedzeMalawi 10,7486,679
ChitipaMalawi 10,6576,623
ChihuahuaMexico 5,2383,255
ComitanMexico 3,4782,161
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,9759,927
ChoibalsanMongolia 13,8448,603
ChoirMongolia 13,9518,669
CasablancaMorocco 6,2323,872
ChindeMozambique 11,0966,895
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,35610,164
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,7278,530
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3378,288
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,4728,371
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,4128,335
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,4148,336
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,4218,340
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5048,391
CondegaNicaragua 2,8091,746
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,62810,333
ChejuNorth Korea 15,3999,569
ChunchonNorth Korea 14,8999,259
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 15,0769,369
ChhorPakistan 13,6068,455
ChitralPakistan 13,1748,186
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 3,7252,315
ConcepcionParaguay 3,4452,141
CajamarcaPeru 2,4771,539
ChachapoyasPeru 2,3591,466
ChiclayoPeru 2,5701,597
ChimbotePeru 2,6301,634
CuzcoPeru 2,5901,609
CzestochowaPoland 8,7155,416
CoimbraPortugal 6,3933,973
CalafatRomania 8,9965,590
CeahlauRomania 9,2185,728
ClujRomania 9,0385,617
ConstantaRomania 9,4505,872
CraiovaRomania 9,0705,636
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,5216,538
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,8966,771
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,8976,772
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,3276,417
Cape UelenRussia 10,0736,259
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,6178,462
CaraRussia 12,8768,002
Cerdyn’Russia 10,7696,692
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,7576,685
ChitaRussia 13,4018,327
Cita/ KadalaRussia 13,3948,323
CokurdahRussia 11,0776,884
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,8617,992
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,5545,937
ChunggangSouth Korea 14,4929,005
CaceresSpain 6,5334,060
CadizSpain 6,4414,002
Ciudad RealSpain 6,7174,174
CordobaSpain 6,6054,104
ColomboSri Lanka 15,4449,597
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,86710,481
ChanthaburiThailand 17,15110,658
Chiang MaiThailand 16,40810,196
Chiang RaiThailand 16,36010,166
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,00910,569
ChumphonThailand 17,09810,625
CanakkaleTurkey 9,3035,781
CorumTurkey 10,0176,224
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,3687,686
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,6387,853
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,1984,473
CernovcyUkraine 9,2065,721
ChernigovUkraine 9,5595,940
CarrascoUruguay 4,7202,933
ColoniaUruguay 4,6592,895
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 1,212753
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,3312,691
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,8142,370
Camden, ScUsa 3,5832,227
Canton, NyUsa 4,3912,729
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,2713,275
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,4272,129
Caribou, MeUsa 4,4442,762
Carlinville, IlUsa 4,5502,828
Casper, WyUsa 5,9083,671
Centralia, WaUsa 7,2804,524
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,9722,468
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,6562,272
Charles City, IaUsa 5,0243,122
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,4212,126
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,4312,132
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,0042,488
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,6862,291
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,8312,381
Chaska, MnUsa 5,1963,229
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,9232,438
Chazy, NyUsa 4,3382,696
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,2182,621
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,5832,226
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 5,3673,335
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,6933,538
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,6262,875
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,6512,890
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,9964,348
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,2642,649
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,7533,575
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,2262,626
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 4,2262,626
Circleville, OhUsa 4,1832,599
Clarinda, IaUsa 5,0033,109
Clark, SdUsa 5,4723,400
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,2422,636
Clarksville, TnUsa 4,1932,605
Clayton, NmUsa 5,3203,306
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,2962,669
Clinton, IaUsa 4,7712,965
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,0476,244
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,5002,796
College Park, MdUsa 3,8492,392
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,5633,457
Columbia, MoUsa 4,6652,899
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,5862,228
Columbus, GaUsa 4,3122,680
Columbus, InUsa 4,2962,670
Columbus, KsUsa 4,7322,940
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,2162,620
Conception, MoUsa 4,9333,065
Concordia, KansasUsa 5,0853,160
Conway, ArUsa 4,3822,723
Conway, ScUsa 3,4732,158
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,1852,601
Corning, ArUsa 4,3812,722
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,2332,630
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,4212,748
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,5502,827
Cortland, NyUsa 4,1842,600
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,2254,490
Covington, LaUsa 3,9682,466
Covington, TnUsa 4,3122,680
Crete, NeUsa 5,1353,191
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,1223,804
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,8837,384
CimbajUzbekistan 11,8837,384
CaracasVenezuela 695432
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 250155
CoroVenezuela 1,013629
ChipataZambia 10,6306,606
ChomaZambia 10,0856,267
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,7096,655


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -