Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tumeremo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tumeremo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tumeremo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,9318,035
BustAfghanistan 12,8277,971
BatnaAlgeria 7,5324,681
BecharAlgeria 6,6764,148
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4364,621
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,6574,137
BiskraAlgeria 7,4664,640
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,4864,652
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,7634,824
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,8634,886
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,8714,891
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,7054,788
ByrdAntarctica 10,2256,354
Bahia BlancaArgentina 5,1193,181
BarilocheArgentina 5,4783,404
Buenos AiresArgentina 4,6682,901
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,19910,067
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,7449,783
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,76611,661
BrestBelarus 9,0365,615
BrusselsBelgium 7,6924,780
Belize CityBelize 3,1251,942
BeninBenin 7,0434,376
BohiconBenin 7,0004,350
BermudaBermuda 2,8071,745
BageBrazil 4,3662,713
BambuiBrazil 3,4752,160
BarbacenaBrazil 3,7152,309
BarbalhaBrazil 2,9451,830
BarcelosBrazil 935581
BarraBrazil 2,8761,787
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,2911,424
BarreirasBrazil 2,8261,756
BelémBrazil 1,7381,080
Belo HorizonteBrazil 3,5842,227
BelterraBrazil 1,319820
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,6481,646
Bom JesusBrazil 4,1702,591
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,0331,884
BrasiliaBrazil 2,9671,844
BrevesBrazil 1,574978
BurgasBulgaria 9,3735,824
BurundiBurundi 10,1396,300
BatouriCameroon 8,3835,209
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,6512,890
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,2544,508
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,9014,289
Banff, AbCanada 6,9374,311
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,6942,917
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,0273,124
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,7244,178
Bissett, MbCanada 5,7923,599
Blue River, BcCanada 7,2154,484
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,5482,826
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,9874,963
Brandon, MbCanada 5,9313,686
Broadview, SkCanada 6,1093,796
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,7004,164
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,7434,812
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,8112,368
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,7174,795
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,6564,758
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,8415,494
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,2365,740
Balmaceda PuertoChile 6,0043,731
BeijingChina 14,7589,171
BarranquillaColombia 1,517943
Benito SalasColombia 1,607999
BogotáColombia 1,434891
BrnoCzech Republic 8,5335,302
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6475,995
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1615,693
BaniDominican Republic 1,553965
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,600994
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,550964
BahariyaEgypt 9,6576,001
Beni SuefEgypt 9,8606,127
BiarritzFrance 7,0464,379
BordeauxFrance 7,1534,445
BrestFrance 7,0124,357
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,2696,381
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,2686,381
BitamGabon 8,0965,031
BanjulGambia 4,9483,075
BerlinGermany 8,3345,179
BrockenGermany 8,1425,059
BokeGuinea 5,1313,189
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,0493,138
BudapestHungary 8,6935,402
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,7075,410
BangaloreIndia 14,9609,296
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,5369,033
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,3059,511
BikanerIndia 13,7718,557
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 19,32012,006
BabolsarIran 11,6097,214
Bandar AbbasIran 12,3107,649
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,3147,030
Bandar LengehIran 12,1917,576
BirjandIran 12,3257,659
BushehrIran 11,7317,290
BaghdadIraq 10,9976,834
BasraIraq 11,3997,084
BelmulletIreland 6,9304,306
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,9954,347
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4895,275
BergamoItaly 7,9674,951
BolognaItaly 8,0745,017
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,1045,036
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,4085,225
BrindisiItaly 8,5875,336
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,4604,014
BouakeIvory Coast 6,2113,860
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,6187,841
BeirutLebanon 10,1916,333
BenghaziLibya 8,7995,468
BirzaiLithuania 9,1005,655
BitolaMacedonia 8,8745,514
BlantyreMalawi 10,9096,779
BvumbweMalawi 10,9226,787
BintuluMalaysia 18,69711,618
BamakoMali 5,8733,649
Bko-SMali 5,8803,654
BougounMali 5,9293,684
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,6423,506
BaitagMongolia 13,4968,387
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,2648,242
BaruunkharaaMongolia 13,6478,480
Baruun-UrtMongolia 13,9908,693
BayandelgerMongolia 14,0868,753
BayankhongorMongolia 13,8158,584
Bayan-OvooMongolia 13,8588,611
BulganMongolia 13,6088,456
BhamawMyanmar 15,8109,825
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,5058,392
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4308,345
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,4948,386
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,3948,323
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3278,281
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,5001,554
BilmaNiger 8,1075,038
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,3074,541
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,9485,560
BergenNorway 8,0414,997
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,0424,997
BjornoyaNorway 8,9435,557
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,6525,376
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,5195,294
BadinPakistan 13,5728,434
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,6508,482
BalakotPakistan 13,3818,315
BarkhanPakistan 13,3648,305
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,0011,243
BascoPhilippines 16,90710,506
BialystokPoland 9,0005,593
BejaPortugal 6,3573,950
BragancaPortugal 6,5854,092
BistritaRomania 9,1095,660
BucharestRomania 9,2445,744
BajkitRussia 12,1107,525
BarabinskRussia 12,1237,533
BarnaulRussia 12,5037,770
BerezovoRussia 10,9356,795
BiserRussia 10,9866,827
BlagovescenskRussia 13,5548,423
BogdarinRussia 13,1348,162
BogucanyRussia 12,4707,749
BomnakRussia 13,0538,111
BorRussia 11,9697,438
BorzjaRussia 13,5968,449
BratskRussia 12,7797,941
BelgradeSerbia 8,7995,468
BoSierra Leone 5,4733,401
BontheSierra Leone 5,3953,352
BratislavaSlovakia 8,5585,318
BerberaSomalia 11,6427,235
BusanSouth Korea 15,1739,429
BadajozSpain 6,4734,022
BarcelonaSpain 7,2734,520
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,8484,255
BabanusaSudan 9,7696,071
BaselSwitzerland 7,8434,874
BernSwitzerland 7,8234,862
BangkokThailand 16,94810,531
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,93510,523
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,54210,279
BizerteTunisia 7,8604,884
BalikesirTurkey 9,4375,864
BursaTurkey 9,5285,921
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,3387,667
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,1444,439
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,1694,455
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,1704,455
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,3514,568
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,2764,522
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,3914,593
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,6224,115
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,8222,996
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,8582,398
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,4285,859
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,4285,859
Batesville, MsUsa 4,1702,591
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,0242,500
Beaver City, NeUsa 5,2753,278
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,9262,440
Bedford, MaUsa 3,9712,468
Beeville, TxUsa 4,4722,779
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,8883,038
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,9444,315
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,8586,126
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,2082,615
Bettles, AkUsa 9,2645,757
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,0005,593
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,6742,905
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,2063,856
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,1372,571
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,9112,430
Bishop, CaUsa 6,6174,112
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,7613,580
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,8402,386
Blackville, ScUsa 3,5442,202
Blaine, WaUsa 7,3274,553
Blakely, GaUsa 3,5972,235
Block Island, RiUsa 3,8992,423
Boerne, TxUsa 4,6242,873
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,6554,136
Booneville, MsUsa 4,1162,558
Boonton, NjUsa 3,9512,455
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,0112,493
Bowler, WiUsa 4,9623,084
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,1312,567
Bowling Green, MoUsa 4,5992,858
Brenham, TxUsa 4,4412,759
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,9392,448
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,3172,683
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,8772,409
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,3062,676
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,7852,974
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,3403,318
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,0332,506
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,3322,692
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,7302,939
Buckeye, AzUsa 6,0153,738
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,9942,482
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,2932,668
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,3082,677
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,1372,570
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,8492,392
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,7422,947
Burlington, VtUsa 4,2852,663
Burns, OregonUsa 6,8724,270
BajsunUzbekistan 12,6877,884
BarcelonaVenezuela 474294
BarquisimetoVenezuela 918570
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,2926,395
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,2936,396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -