Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tumeremo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tumeremo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tumeremo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,8114,233
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,2724,519
AlgiersAlgeria 7,2764,521
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,6804,773
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 4,6662,900
AzulArgentina 4,9013,046
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,32510,145
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,93210,522
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,55710,910
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,66110,975
AmberleyAustralia 15,7709,800
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,0046,838
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,2316,979
AimoresBrazil 3,7222,313
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,3392,075
AltamiraBrazil 1,555966
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,6851,047
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 3,8522,394
ApodiBrazil 2,9931,860
AracajuBrazil 3,3762,098
AracuaiBrazil 3,4302,131
AragarcasBrazil 2,7721,723
AraxaBrazil 3,3842,103
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,2171,999
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,3014,537
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,2674,516
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5805,332
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,4432,761
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,3625,196
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,4153,365
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,4093,361
AbecheChad 8,9875,585
AntofagastaChile 3,5562,210
AricaChile 3,0141,873
AltaiChina 13,2048,205
Aepto.San LuisColombia 1,9331,201
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,8711,163
AraucaColombia 1,025637
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,7081,061
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,580982
AzuaDominican Republic 1,604997
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7206,040
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,9796,201
AswanEgypt 10,1096,282
AsyutEgypt 9,8816,140
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,1791,975
AsmaraEritrea 10,8946,770
AssabEritrea 11,3417,047
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,9966,833
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,8354,869
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,8005,468
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 14,6829,123
AccraGhana 6,7694,206
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,2575,752
AthensGreece 9,0855,645
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0895,648
AasiaatGreenland 6,8584,261
AmmassalikGreenland 6,7424,189
AputiteqGreenland 7,0684,392
AkureyriIceland 7,2974,535
AgraIndia 14,2108,830
AhmedabadIndia 13,9908,693
AkolaIndia 14,5149,019
AllahabadIndia 14,6209,085
AmritsarIndia 13,6738,496
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,87811,731
AbadanIran 11,4497,114
ArakIran 11,4637,123
AlbengaItaly 7,8174,857
AlgheroItaly 7,7744,831
AmendolaItaly 8,4035,222
AnconaItaly 8,2405,120
ArezzoItaly 8,1045,036
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,3573,951
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,4273,994
AbashiriJapan 13,7518,545
AburatsuJapan 15,4819,620
AikawaJapan 14,5779,059
AjiroJapan 14,8369,219
AkitaJapan 14,3378,909
AkuneJapan 15,4709,613
AomoriJapan 14,2028,825
AsahikawaJapan 13,8528,608
AsosanJapan 15,3559,542
AmmanJordan 10,2726,383
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,0048,081
AinaziLatvia 9,0735,638
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,2727,626
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,5407,792
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,2567,616
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,4257,721
AtarMauritania 5,4023,357
AgalegaMauritius 13,2108,209
AcapulcoMexico 4,2872,664
AayanbulagMongolia 13,6658,492
AltaiMongolia 13,6488,481
ArvaikheerMongolia 13,8578,611
AgadirMorocco 5,9683,708
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,7844,837
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,5758,436
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,4638,366
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,3628,303
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,4518,359
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,4648,366
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,4298,345
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4668,368
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4738,372
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4748,373
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4748,373
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4748,373
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4748,373
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,6881,670
AgadezNiger 7,5904,717
AsuncionParaguay 3,6452,265
ArequipaPeru 2,8541,774
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,14210,652
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,2415,121
AradRomania 8,8665,510
AjanRussia 12,7037,894
AldanRussia 12,6607,867
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,7736,694
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,6877,263
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,1588,176
AnadyrRussia 10,6626,626
ArkhangelskRussia 9,8406,115
ArmavirRussia 10,4086,468
AstrakhanRussia 10,8786,760
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,3867,697
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,5174,050
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8884,280
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,9884,342
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,7904,219
Abu HamedSudan 10,2326,358
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,4296,481
AqiqSudan 10,7606,687
ArbaatSudan 10,6046,589
AromaSudan 10,5926,582
AtbaraSudan 10,3306,419
Abu KamalSyria 10,6686,629
AleppoSyria 10,2976,399
AranyaprathetThailand 17,08510,617
AtakpameTogo 6,8924,283
AdanaTurkey 10,1146,285
AfyonTurkey 9,6716,010
AnkaraTurkey 9,8546,123
AntalyaTurkey 9,7146,037
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,0047,459
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,5134,669
AberporthUk 7,1554,446
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,1994,474
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,8766,137
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,8266,106
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2507,612
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,2327,601
ArtigasUruguay 4,2252,625
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,0982,547
Aberdeen, SdUsa 5,5293,436
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,3384,560
Abilene, TxUsa 4,8333,003
Ada, MnUsa 5,5553,452
Adrian, MiUsa 4,4502,766
Aiken, ScUsa 3,6422,263
Akron, OhUsa 4,2292,628
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 5,5853,470
Albany, GaUsa 3,6042,240
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,1232,562
Albert Lea, MnUsa 5,0953,166
Albion, NeUsa 5,2683,274
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 5,5373,441
Aledo, IlUsa 4,7512,952
Alexandria, SdUsa 5,4033,357
Algona, IaUsa 5,0843,159
Alice, TxUsa 4,4762,781
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,9592,460
Alliance, NeUsa 5,5993,480
Alma, MiUsa 4,5892,851
Alpena, MichiganUsa 4,7102,927
Alpine, TexasUsa 5,0863,160
Amarillo, TexasUsa 5,1423,195
Amherst, MaUsa 4,0232,500
Amite, LaUsa 3,9902,479
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,2185,728
Anderson, InUsa 4,3802,722
Anderson, ScUsa 3,7862,352
Angelica, NyUsa 4,1882,603
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,4502,766
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,0845,024
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,5062,179
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,0821,915
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,7962,359
Ashland, WiUsa 5,2313,251
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,3194,548
Atchison, KsUsa 4,9113,052
Athens, GaUsa 3,7172,310
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,7622,338
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,8082,366
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,5887,201
Auburn, NeUsa 5,0003,107
Augusta, GaUsa 3,5862,228
Augusta, MtUsa 6,5034,041
Aurora, IlUsa 4,6582,895
Austin, TxUsa 4,5592,833
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,1927,576
AndizanUzbekistan 12,8898,009
AcariguaVenezuela 892554
AdenYemen 11,5917,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -